Andrews Visits You

We look forward to meeting you! If you have any questions, feel free to contact an Enrollment Counselor. 

North American Division Adventist Academy Events

Date Time Event Location Enrollment Counselor
September 16, 2018 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Denver Commnity Fair Highlands Ranch, CO David Hernandez
September 17, 2018

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Campion Academy Loveland, CO David Hernandez
September 17, 2018 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Mile High Academy Highlands Ranch, CO David Hernandez
September 18, 2018 8:30 am - 9:30 am Midland Academy Shawnee Mission, KS David Hernandez
September 18, 2018 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Sunnydale Academy Centralia, MO David Hernandez
September 19, 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Maplewood Academy Hutchinson, MN David Hernandez
September 20, 2018 10:30 am - 12:00 pm Dakota Adventist Academy Bismarck, ND David Hernandez
September 21, 2018 8:30 am - 9:30 am College View Academy Lincoln, NE David Hernandez
September 24, 2018 8:15 am - 9:30 am Newbury Park Academy Newbury Park, CA Jordan Smart
September 24, 2018 11:00 am - 12:00 pm San Fernando Academy Northridge, CA Jordan Smart
September 24, 2018 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Glendale Academy Glendale, CA Jordan Smart
September 25, 2018 8:30 am - 9:30 am San Gabriel Academy San Gabriel, CA Jordan Smart
September 25, 2018 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Los Angeles Adventist Academy Los Angeles, CA Jordan Smart
September 25, 2018 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Orangewood Academy Garden Grove, CA Jordan Smart
September 26, 2018 8:15 am - 9:15 am Mesa Grande Academy Calimesa, CA

Jordan Smart

September 26, 2018 10:00 am - 11:00 am Redlands Adventist Academy Redlands, CA Jordan Smart
September 26, 2018 11:55 am - 12:45 pm Loma Linda Academy Loma Linda, CA Jordan Smart
September 26, 2018 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm California Prep College Redlands, CA Jordan Smart
September 26, 2018 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Loma Linda Area Adventist Choice Community Fair Loma Linda, CA Jordan Smart
September 27, 2018 8:00 am - 9:30 am La Sierra Academy Riverside, CA Jordan Smart
September 27, 2018 10:45 am - 12:00 pm Escondido Academy Escondido, CA Jordan Smart
September 27, 2018 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm San Diego Academy San Diego, CA Jordan Smart
September 28, 2018 9:30 am - 11:00 am Calexico Academy Calexico, CA Jordan Smart
October 8, 2018 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Flethcher Academy Fletcher, NC Jordan Smart
October 9, 2018 8:30 am - 10:00 am Georgia-Cumberland Academy Calhoun, GA Jordan Smart
October 9, 2018 8:30 am - 10:00 am Fraser Valley Adventist Academy Aldergrove, BC, Canada David Hernandez
October 9, 2018 11:30 am - 1:00 pm Deer Lake Adventist School Vancouver, BC, Canada David Hernandez
October 9, 2018 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Collegedale Academy Collegedale, TN Jordan Smart
October 10. 2018 8:15 am - 9:15 am Coralwood Adventist Academy Lacombe, AB, Canada David Hernandez
October 10, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Oakwood Adventist Academy Huntsville, AL Jordan Smart
October 10, 2018 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Parkview Adventist Academy Lacombe, AB, Canada David Hernandez
October 10, 2018 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Chinook Winds Adventist Academy Calgary, AB, Canada David Hernandez
October 11, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Madison Academy Nashville, TN Jordan Smart
October 11, 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Auburn Adventist Academy Auburn, WA David Hernandez
October 11, 2018 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Highland Academy Portland, TN Jordan Smart
October 12, 2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am Heritage Academy Monterey, TN Jordan Smart
October 12, 2018 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Mount Ellis Academy Bozeman, MT David Hernandez
October 15, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Bass Memorial Academy Lumberton, MS Steve Suinda
October 15, 2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am Milo Adventist Academy Days Creek, OR David Hernandez
October 15, 2018 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Portland Community Fair Portland, OR David Hernandez
October 16, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Portland Adventist Academy Portland, OR David Hernandez
October 16, 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Atlanta Adventist Academy Atlanta, GA Steve Suinda
October 17, 2018 9:45 am - 11:15 am Upper Columbia Academy Spangle, WA David Hernandez
October 17, 2018 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Orlando Area Adventist Choice Community Fair Altamonte Springs, FL Steve Suinda
October 18, 2018 9:00 am - 11:30 am Forest Lake Academy Apopka, FL Steve Suinda
October 18, 2018 11:00 am - 12:10 pm Walla Walla Valley Academy College Place, WA David Hernandez
October 19, 2018 9:00am - 10:00 am Gem State Adventist Academy Caldwall, ID David Hernandez
October 19, 2018 9:30 am - 12:00 pm Miami Union Academy Miami, FL Steve Suinda
October 20, 2018 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm NYC Adventist Choice Community Fair New York, NY Jordan Smart
October 22, 2018 9:30 am - 11:00 am Northeastern Academy New York, NY Jordan Smart
October 22, 2018 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Greater New York Academy Woodside, NY Jordan Smart
October 23, 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm South Lancaster Academy South Lancaster, MA Jordan Smart
October 23, 2018 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Greater Boston Academy Stoneham, MA Jordan Smart
October 24, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Pine Tree Academy Freeport, ME Jordan Smart
October 25, 2018 8:00 am - 9:00 am Union Springs Academy Union Springs, NY Jordan Smart
October 26, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Kingsway College Oshawa, ON, Canada Jordan Smart
October 26, 2018 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Crawford Adventist Academy Willowdale, ON, Canada Jordan Smart
October 29, 2018 8:00 am - 9:30 am Spring Valley Academy Centerville, OH Steve Suinda
October 20, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Blue Mountain Academy Hamburg, PA Steve Suinda
October 30, 2018 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA Steve Suinda
October 31, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Highland View Academy Hagerstown, MD Steve Suinda
October 31, 2018 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Shenandoah Valley Academy New Market, VA Steve Suinda
November 1, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Spencerville Adventist Academy Spencerville, MD Steve Suinda
November 1, 2018 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Baltimore-Washington Area Adventice Choice Community Fair Takoma Park, MD Steve Suinda
November 5, 2018 9:30 am - 11:30 am Monterey Bay Academy La Selva Beach, CA David Hernandez
November 5, 2018 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Mountain View Academy Mountain View, CA David Hernandez
Novmeber 6, 2018 8:30 am - 9:30 am Bakersfield Adventist Academy Bakersfield, CA David Hernandez
November 6, 2018 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Fresno Adventist Academy Fresno, CA David Hernandez
November 7, 2018 9:00 am - 10:30 am Central Valley Christian Academy Ceres, CA David Hernandez
November 7, 2018 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Lodi Academy Lodi, CA David Hernandez
November 7, 2018 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Sacramento Are Adventist Choice Community Fair Carmichael, CA David Hernandez
November 8, 2018 9:00 am - 11:30 am Sacramento Academy Carmichael, CA David Hernandez
November 8, 2018 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm PUC Prep Angwin, CA David Hernandez
November 9, 2018 8:30 am - 10:00 am Rio Lindo Academy Healdsburg, CA David Hernandez
November 12, 2018 8:00 am - 9:40 am Hawaiian Mission Academy Honolulu, HI David Hernandez
November 12, 2018 9:00 am - 10:00 am Ozark Adventist Academy Gentry, AR David Hernandez
November 12, 2018 6:30 pm Bermuda Institute Reception Bermuda Steve Suinda
November 13, 2018 8:30 am - 9:45 am Chisholm Trail Academy Keene, TX David Hernandez
November 13, 2018 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Bermuda Institute Fair Bermuda Steve Suinda
November 13, 2018 10:45 am - 12:00 pm Burton Academy Arlington, TX David Hernandez
November 13, 2018 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm DFW Adventist Choice Community Fair Arlington, TX David Hernandez
November 14, 2018 11:30 am - 12:30 pm South Texas Christian Academy McAllen, TX David Hernandez
November 15, 2018 9:30 am - 11:00 am Thunderbird Academy Scottsdale, AZ David Hernandez


Lake Union Conference Adventist School Events

Date Time Event Location Enrollment Counselor
October 1, 2018 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Wisconsin Academy Columbus, WI David Hernandez
October 1, 2018 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Chicago Area Adventist Choice Community Fair Hinsdale, IL David Hernandez
October 2, 2018 9:00 am - 11:00 am Hinsdale Academy Hinsdale, IL Steve Suinda
October 3, 2018 8:00 am - 9:30 am Indiana Academy Cicero, IN Steve Suinda
October 3, 2018 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Andrews Academy Berrien Springs, MI Steve Suinda
October 3, 2018 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Great Lakes Adventist Academy Cedar Lake, MI  
October 4, 2018 9:00 am - 10:30 am Battle Creek Academy Battle Creek, MI Jordan Smart
October 4, 2018 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Grand Rapids Academy Grand Rapids, MI David Hernandez
October 5, 2018 (TBD) 9:30 am - 11:00 am Peterson-Warren Academy Inkster, MI Jordan Smart


Public High School & Private School Events

Date  Time  Event  Location  Enrollment Counselor
September 22, 2018 10:00 am Berrien RESA Festival of Families Berrien County Youth Fairgrounds Steve Suinda
September 24, 2018

6:30 pm

South Bend-Mishawaka (IN) Christian College Fair Bethel College Steve Suinda
September 26, 2018 6:00 pm College Night at Southwestern Michigan College Southwestern Michigan College Steve Suinda
October 1, 2018 6:30 pm Grand Rapids (MI) Christan College Fair Cornerstone University Steve Suinda
October 2, 2018 6:00 pm Schoolcraft College Night Schoolcraft College Livonia Campus Jordan Smart
October 8, 2018 6:00 pm Kalamazoo Valley College Nights Kalamazoo Valley College Night Steve Suinda
October 9, 2018 6:00 pm St. Joseph County College Night Glen Oaks Community College Steve Suinda
October 11, 2018 9:30 am Career College and Exploration Fair Van Buren Technology Center Steve Suinda
October 16, 2018 6:00 pm College Fair College of DePage Jordan Smart
April 24, 2019 6:00 pm Hinsdale District 86 Hindsdale Central High School Steve Suinda


Transfer Student Events

Date Time Event Location Enrollment Counselor
    Finalizing 2018 Events: Please check back later.