Phone: (269) 471-3375
Fax: (269) 471-6001
Office of Academic Records
Andrews University
Berrien Springs, MI
49104-0800
 

Course Schedule

Full Classes Spring Semester 2018

The following courses have reached maximum enrollment. If you wish to find another section for that course, click on the course link.

Campus Course Credits Days/Time/Location Capacity Enrolled
Main ANEA 510 001 Archaeology and the Bible
Gregor, Paul Z.
2 or 3 TR/13:30-15:20/SEM S340 40 44
Main ANTH 440 003 Top:Tall Hisban Anim&Vis Prjct
LaBianca, Oystein S.
1 to 3 Arranged 1 1
Main ARCH 485 002 Sp Top:Portfolio Development
Sherwin, David B.
1 to 4 TR/17:00-18:15/ADC  7 7
Main ART 104 001 Drawing I
Friestad, Kari A.
3 MW/15:30-18:15/ADC 215 20 20
Main ART 105 001 Painting I
Friestad, Kari A.
3 TR/12:30-15:15/ADC 202 15 15
Main ART 305 001 Painting II
Friestad, Kari A.
2 to 4 MW/12:30-15:15/ADC 202 7 7
Main ARTH 326 001 Renaissance to Modern Art
Elkins-Bates, Stefanie P.
3 TR/08:30-09:45/SH 116 26 26
Main BIOL 166L L01 Found of Biology Lab
Mbungu, David N.
0 T/14:00-16:45/PH 240 55 57
Main BIOL 208 020 Environmental Science
Carter, David L.
4 Arranged 0 1
Main BIOL 280 L01 Biostatistics&Resrch Dsgn Lab
Gonzalez, Daniel
0 M/14:00-16:45/PH 326 17 17
Main BIOL 372 L02 Cell & Molecular Biology (Lab)
Lyons, Peter
0 W/18:30-21:15/PH 326 20 20
Main BIOL 372 L01 Cell & Molecular Biology (Lab)
Lyons, Peter
0 W/14:00-16:45/PH 326 20 21
Main BIOL 372 001 Cell and Molecular Biology
Lyons, Peter
3 MW/10:30-11:20/PH 106 40 41
Main CHEM 132 L02 General Chemistry II (Lab)
Hayes, Ryan T./Randall, David W.
0 M/14:30-17:20/HH 221 30 31
Main CHEM 242 L02 Organic Chemistry Lab II
Murray, Desmond H.
1 M/08:30-09:20/HH 107
T/13:30-17:20/HH 325
15 15
Main CHEM 242 L03 Organic Chemistry Lab II
Murray, Desmond H.
1 M/08:30-09:20/HH 107
T/18:00-21:50/HH 324
15 15
Main CHEM 242 L01 Organic Chemistry Lab II
Murray, Desmond H.
1 M/08:30-09:20/HH 107
T/13:30-17:20/HH 325
15 15
Main CHEM 400 001 Chem Separations & Analysis
Ahlberg, Lisa A.
2 T/12:30-13:20/HH 317
R/12:30-16:20/HH 317
9 9
Main CHEM 430 001 Instrumental Analysis
Hayes, Ryan T.
2 F/11:30-12:30/HYH 321 12 12
Main CHMN 505 001 Biblical Preaching
Hucks, Willie E.
2 or 3 TR/09:30-10:20/SEM S115 15 18
Main CHMN 516 001 Death & Grief in Society
Ward, Johnnathan R.
3 T/15:30-18:20/SEM N150 21 22
Main CHMN 523 001 Worship:Word & Music
Williams, David A.
2 or 3 R/15:30-17:20/SEM N150 70 70
Main CHMN 539 001 Church Grwth& Equipping Pastor
McLean, Errol N.
3 TWR/12:30-13:20/SEM S340 30 31
Main CHMN 543 001 Christn Lead in a Chnging Wrld
Penno, David K.
3 TWR/10:30-11:20/SEM N235 25 27
Main CHMN 555 001 Pastoral Counseling
Sedlacek, Beverly A.
2 or 3 TW/09:30-10:20/SEM S120
W/08:30-09:29/SEM S120
20 21
Main CHMN 555 002 Pastoral Counseling
Sylvester, Richard DB
2 or 3 T/13:30-15:20/SEM S120
T/15:30-18:20/SEM S120
20 28
Main CHMN 607 001 Preaching from the Old Testmnt
Williams, Hyveth M.
2 or 3 R/13:30-15:20/SEM S115 15 17
Main CHMN 614 001 Preaching frm Daniel or Rev
Williams, Hyveth M.
2 or 3 W/13:30-15:20/SEM S115 15 16
Main CHMN 634 001 Field Evang. Preach. & Pract.
Williams, Hyveth M.
3 TWR/10:30-11:20/SEM S115 15 17
Main COMM 104 002 Communication Skills
Prest Ullom, Sharon
3 MWF/09:30-10:20/HAR 303 22 22
Main COMM 104 003 Communication Skills
Wiles, Everett S.
3 TR/10:00-11:15/NH 218 22 22
Main COMM 104 004 Communication Skills
Prest Ullom, Sharon
3 MWF/10:30-11:20/HAR 328 22 22
Main DSRE 503 002 Marriage, Fam&Interprsnl Reltn
Jankiewicz, Edyta
3 TWR/10:30-11:20/SEM S120 25 29
Main DSRE 503 001 Marriage, Fam&Interprsnl Reltn
Sedlacek, David
3 T/15:30-18:20/SEM S340 35 41
Main DSRE 534 001 Ministry to Youth&Yng Adlt
Walshe, Allan R.
2 or 3 TR/13:30-15:20/SEM S340 35 40
Main DSRE 608 001 Yth&Yng Adlt in Contmp Culture
Yeagley, Stephen T.
2 or 3 R/13:30-15:20/SEM N310 15 15
Main DSRE 610 001 Teaching for Discipleship
Jankiewicz, Edyta
2 or 3 W/15:30-17:20/SEM N110 21 26
Main DSRE 615 002 Collaborative Ministry
Ward, Scott R.
3 W/15:30-18:20/SEM S340 30 37
Main ENGL 115 003 College Writing I
Doneskey, Renard A.
3 MWF/11:30-12:20/NH 024 20 20
Main ENGL 115 004 College Writing I
Davis, D Ivan
3 MW/12:30-13:45/NH 218 20 20
Main ENGL 115 002 College Writing I
Moncrieff, Scott E.
3 TR/10:00-11:15/BUL 251 20 20
Main ENGL 215 003 College Writing II
Corredera, Vanessa I.
3 MWF/10:30-11:20/BUL 251 18 18
Main ENGL 215 004 College Writing II
Jones Gray, Meredith J.
3 TR/10:00-11:15/BUL 149 18 18
Main ENGL 215 001 College Writing II
Stuart, Christian D.
3 MWF/09:30-10:20/NH 143 18 18
Main ENGL 215 005 College Writing II
Jones Gray, Meredith J.
3 TR/14:00-15:15/BUL 150 18 18
Main ENGL 215 002 College Writing II
Gray, Gary R.
3 TR/10:00-11:15/NH 024 18 18
Main FTES 106 001 Beginning Basketball
Krivak, Gretchen E.
1 MW/12:30-13:20/JGYM  25 29
Main FTES 118 001 Badminton
Paddock, Eric J.
1 TR/12:30-13:20/JGYM  25 25
Main FTES 131 001 Pilates
Piskozub, Anna T.
1 F/07:00-07:50/LAMSON  28 29
Main FTES 135 001 Self-Defense
Wells, Douglas V.
1 TR/18:00-18:50/BGYM  25 26
Main GDPC 654 088 Practicum in School Psychology
Bailey, Rudolph D.
6 Arranged 6 6
Main GSEM 627 001 Issues in Daniel & Revelation
Gregor, Paul Z./Stefanovic, Ranko
3 W/15:30-18:20/SEM N335 30 32
Main IDSC 596 001 Student Missnry/Taskforce Exp
Staff
0 Arranged 0 4
Main MLSC 110 001 Medical Terminology
Simpson, Tasha T.
1 R/13:30-14:20/HH 107 35 36
Main MLSC 432 L01 Clin Mycology&Parasitology Lab
Poua, Melissa C.
0 F/09:30-10:50/HH 111 16 16
Main MLSC 442 L02 Transfusion Medicine (Lab)
Simpson, Tasha T.
0 F/11:00-13:20/HH 126 16 16
Main MLSC 452 L01 Clinical Chemistry II (Lab)
Gonzalez, Daniel F.
0 R/13:30-14:55/HH  16 16
Main MSSN 546 001 Mission in Cultrl&Rlgs Contxt
Sanou, Boubakar
3 TWR/12:30-13:20/SEM N150 45 51
Main MSSN 561 001 Christian Witness&Wrld Relgns
Sanou, Boubakar
3 R/15:30-18:20/SEM N150 45 52
Main NRSG 332 C01 Medical-Surgical II (Clin)
Harrison, Barbara E.
0 R/07:00-15:30/Arranged 8 8
Main NRSG 450 C01 Community Nursing (Clin)
Germain, Monique
0 T/07:00-15:30/Arranged 8 8
Main NRSG 480 C01 Sen Nursing Internship
Weithers, Khonnah M.
3 W/07:00-15:30/Arranged 8 8
Main NTST 552 003 Intermediate Greek
Nogueira, Lincoln
3 MTWR/12:30-13:20/SEM N335 20 32
Main NTST 552 002 Intermediate Greek
Kostyuk, Oleg
3 MTWR/09:30-10:20/SEM S340 20 28
Main NTST 606 001 Formation & Hist New Testament
Shepherd, Thomas R.
2 or 3 R/13:30-15:20/SEM N235 25 27
Main NTST 655 001 Adv Studies Gospels: Mark
Shepherd, Thomas R.
2 or 3 TWR/09:30-10:20/SEM N310 20 20
Main OTST 619 001 Theology of the Old Testament
Skinner, Jerome L.
2 or 3 TWR/12:30-13:20/SEM N310 20 26
Main OTST 664 001 Pentateuch (Hebrew)
Davidson, Richard M.
3 TWR/09:30-10:20/SEM N150 30 32
Main PBTC 300 001 Clin Specimen Coll&Processing
Gonzalez, Daniel F.
2 M/15:30-17:20/HH 333
W/15:30-17:20/Arranged
6 6
Main PHTO 380 001 Lighting I
Sherwin, David B.
3 MW/17:00-18:15/HAR 328
R/18:30-21:30/HAR 328
7 8
Main PHYS 295 001 Indpndnt Stdy/Rsrch:X-ray Stds
Kutzner, Mickey D.
1 T/10:30-11:20/HYH 233
R/18:30-19:30/HYH 233
2 2
Main PHYS 495 101 Physics Rsrch:Biophysics Rsrch
Kutzner, Mickey D.
0 to 3 Arranged 2 2
Main PTH 418 001 General Medicine
Village, David P.
2 Arranged 38 41
Main PTH 420 001 Therapeutic Interventions
Oakley, Elizabeth T.
3 Arranged 38 41
Main PTH 428 001 General Medicine Lab
Village, David P.
1 Arranged 19 21
Main PTH 428 002 General Medicine Lab
Village, David P.
1 Arranged 19 20
Main PTH 430 002 Therapeutic Interventions Lab
Oakley, Elizabeth T.
2 Arranged 19 20
Main PTH 430 001 Therapeutic Interventions Lab
Oakley, Elizabeth T.
2 Arranged 19 21
Main PTH 440 001 Pathophysiology I
Orrison, Ryan T.
3 Arranged 38 41
Main PTH 445 001 Neuroscience
Orrison, Ryan T.
2 Arranged 38 41
Main PTH 450 001 Neurology of Motor Control
Olson, Lee E.
1 Arranged 38 41
Main PTH 455 002 Neuroscience Lab
Orrison, Ryan T.
1 Arranged 19 20
Main PTH 455 001 Neuroscience Lab
Orrison, Ryan T.
1 Arranged 19 21
Main PTH 457 001 Orthopedic Medicine
Almeter, Gregory A.
1 Arranged 38 41
Main PTH 612 001 Orthopedics II Lab
Coleman-Ferreira, Kimberly W.
2 Arranged 19 20
Main PTH 635 001 Cardiopulmonary Lab
Coleman-Ferreira, Kimberly W.
1 Arranged 19 20
Main PTH 650 001 Pediatrics Lab
Coleman-Ferreira, Kimberly W.
2 Arranged 19 20
Main RELT 250 020 Personal Spirituality & Faith
Brown, Howard L.
3 Arranged 0 7
Main RELT 250 001 Personal Spirituality & Faith
Zork, Susan P.
3 MWF/11:30-12:20/BUL 153 50 55
Main RELT 340 001 Relg & Ethics in Modrn Society
Sciarabba, Davide
3 MWF/09:30-10:20/BUL 108 46 47
Main SOCI 119 001 Principles of Sociology
Witzel, Kristen R.
3 MW/12:30-13:45/BUL 208 40 40
Main SOCI 549 001 Disaster Response&Emergency Op
Burnett, Harvey J.
2 Arranged 2 2
Main SOWK 502 001 Found of Practice II
VanderWaal, Curtis J.
4 M/08:00-11:00/NH 004 9 10
Main SPAN 446 001 Spanish & Latin American Drama
Navia, Pedro A.
3 TR/17:00-18:15/NH 220
Arranged/Arranged/Arranged
25 26
Field-Based ENGL 115 950 College Writing I
Wynn, Ashley J.
3 Arranged 0 10
Field-Based ENGL 115 951 College Writing I
Gadsden-Rouse, Elizabeth D.
3 Arranged 0 7
Field-Based ENGL 215 950 College Writing II
McLean, Bonnie E.
3 Arranged 0 13
Field-Based ENGL 215 951 College Writing II
Walker Gonzalez, Jill N.
3 Arranged 0 3
Field-Based FDNT 230 950 Nutrition
Goddard, Stephanie M.
3 Arranged 0 9
Field-Based FNCE 317 999 Business Finance
Chi, Jerry L.
3 Arranged 1 3
Field-Based PSYC 101 950 Intro to Psychology
Webster, Penelope A.
3 Arranged 0 19
Adventist Colleges Abroad IDSC 394 002 Off Campus Study: 2nd Quarter
Staff
7 Arranged 0 27
Adventist Colleges Abroad IDSC 394 001 Off Campus Study: Sem Sp 2018
Staff
15 Arranged 0 1
Adventist Colleges Abroad IDSC 394 003 Off Campus Study: 3rd Quarter
Staff
8 Arranged 0 27
 
Andrews University is a Seventh-day Adventist institution of higher education
Phone: 1-800-253-2874     E-mail: enroll@andrews.edu
Copyright © 2011 Andrews University
Berrien Springs, Michigan 49104